Boulder Comp Results
Youth Boulder Nationals
North Vancouver, BC - Feb 18, 2017
  
 Youth C - Female

Qualifiers
Semis
Finals
Rank
PSO
NAT
Bib
Competitor
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
SF
1
223
Mar,  Nicole
4
4
5
5
4
5
4
4
4
5
4
5
 
2
162
Takashiba,  Emi
3
3
5
5
3
4
4
4
4
6
4
6
 
3
224
Guerreiro,  Anyi
3
7
5
8
3
5
4
6
4
7
4
7
 
4
163
Koci,  Maki
3
4
5
6
3
4
4
4
3
4
3
4
 
5
091
Vukojevic,  Mateja
4
5
5
5
2
2
4
6
3
5
3
4
 
6
161
Sherkat,  Tula
3
3
5
5
2
3
3
4
2
3
3
4
 
7
059
Bertrand,  Sophiane
3
4
5
6
2
2
4
4
2
4
3
5
 
8
167
Mcdonald,  Annabelle
3
5
5
7
2
2
2
2
2
4
3
5
 
9
093
Pjevic,  Tara
2
4
4
11
2
3
2
2
2
16
3
19
 
10
164
Chow,  Teagan
2
3
4
5
2
3
2
2
1
4
3
7
 
11
092
Park,  Sydney
2
2
5
8
1
1
3
3
 
12
004
Stady,  Isobel
2
3
4
7
1
1
2
2
 
13
001
Gosselin,  Mia
2
4
4
9
1
1
2
2
 
14
097
Lahnakoski,  Alison
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
2
 
14
094
Basalic,  Hana
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
3
 
16
006
Lee,  Jessica
2
7
3
3
1
1
2
4
 
17
060
Fyrigos,  Lea
2
4
4
7
1
2
2
5
 
18
003
Skrypnek,  Grace
2
4
3
6
1
3
2
5
 
19
099
Wilson,  Ally
2
3
4
5
 
20
007
Baty,  Ruby
1
1
3
4
 
20
169
Larbalestier,  Lauren
1
1
3
4
 
22
098
Rissling,  Sage
1
1
2
2
 
22
096
Laferriere,  Celine
1
1
2
2
 
22
002
Cegielnik,  Kaleigh
1
1
2
2
 
25
090
Lahnakoski,  Megan
1
1
2
3
 
26
168
White,  Meghan
1
1
2
4
 
27
166
Roos,  Nora
1
2
3
3
 
28
165
Lofthaug,  Paige
1
2
3
5
 
29
095
Barton,  Natalie
1
2
3
6
 
30
005
Shyluk,  Addison
0
0
3
4
 
 Youth C - Male

Qualifiers
Semis
Finals
Rank
PSO
NAT
Bib
Competitor
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
SF
1
170
Baudrand,  Oscar
4
5
4
4
4
5
4
5
4
4
4
4
 
2
104
Tan,  Ian
2
2
4
10
2
2
4
11
4
4
4
4
 
3
171
Jones,  Connor
3
3
4
7
2
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
 
4
100
Hill,  Iain
2
2
4
6
3
4
3
3
4
6
4
6
 
5
008
Foley,  T.j.
3
4
4
4
3
7
4
9
4
6
4
6
 
6
102
Gray,  Joseph
2
5
3
4
2
3
3
3
2
3
3
8
 
7
101
Clouston,  Owen
3
7
4
6
2
2
3
3
2
10
3
7
 
8
009
Kapitza,  Bryton
2
4
2
4
2
2
3
4
2
13
3
20
 
9
063
Le,  Dylan
2
3
2
2
2
3
3
4
 
10
061
Bailey,  Emilio
2
2
4
6
2
6
3
3
 
11
062
Imbeault,  Mathis
1
1
2
2
2
6
3
9
 
12
172
Macdonald,  Cooper
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
 
13
105
Chase,  Reid
2
10
4
15
1
1
3
5
 
14
173
Bergson,  Leif
2
3
3
3
1
2
3
7
 
15
012
Louis,  Tyler
1
1
1
1
0
0
2
2
 
16
175
Long,  Ethan
2
4
2
2
0
0
2
4
 
17
177
Geisler,  Logan
1
1
1
1
0
0
2
4
 
18
103
Godin,  Jonathan
1
2
2
2
 
18
109
Collver,  Jake
1
2
2
2
 
20
011
Seretny,  Ethan
0
0
2
5
 
20
174
Edmunds,  Lucas
0
0
2
5
 
22
108
Silva-willinsky,  Daniel
0
0
2
6
 
23
176
Whitney,  Jack
0
0
1
1
 
24
107
Yonash,  Nathan
0
0
1
4
 
25
106
Rodriguez,  Matthew
0
0
0
0
 
25
010
Gay,  Louka
0
0
0
0
 
 Youth B - Female

Qualifiers
Semis
Finals
Rank
PSO
NAT
Bib
Competitor
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
SF
1
226
Singleton,  Sami
5
5
5
5
4
9
4
5
4
4
4
4
 
2
110
Chapman,  Indiana
5
6
5
5
3
5
4
7
3
3
4
4
 
3
064
Roy,  Babette
5
7
5
5
3
3
4
5
2
2
4
5
 
4
179
Rabinovitch,  Lola
4
4
4
4
2
2
3
3
2
2
4
6
 
5
013
Boklaschuk,  Paige
3
3
5
6
1
1
3
6
2
2
3
3
 
6
178
Colliander,  Sonya
4
6
5
5
2
3
4
7
2
4
3
6
 
7
180
Bokenfohr,  Megan
4
5
5
5
2
3
2
2
1
1
2
2
 
8
183
Chow,  Stephanie
2
2
4
5
1
1
3
7
0
0
3
11
 
9
182
Bonnell,  Kate
4
5
5
6
2
4
2
3
0
0
2
4
 
10
111
Macchioni,  Sara
3
3
4
4
1
2
4
7
 
11
016
Bories,  Patricia
4
6
5
7
1
2
3
6
 
12
015
Whitfield,  India
3
4
5
7
1
2
2
9
 
13
184
Binder,  Alexis
4
5
4
5
1
2
1
1
 
14
181
Zacharias,  Brielle
4
6
5
6
1
3
3
3
 
15
112
Wieninger,  Grace
4
6
5
5
0
0
3
3
 
16
014
Dias,  Mani
3
4
5
9
0
0
2
2
 
17
113
Pasion,  Lestine
3
3
5
5
0
0
1
1
 
18
227
Park,  Estelle
3
5
5
7
 
19
017
Dyack,  Ali
2
2
3
3
 
20
065
Chénier,  Anabelle
2
3
3
3
 
21
066
Chapman,  Thea
2
3
3
4
 
22
114
Lees,  Maggie
2
3
3
5
 
23
018
Hembroff,  Holly
2
5
4
14
 
24
116
Digiuseppe,  Alexis
2
6
5
6
 
25
087
Dubrowski,  Lily
2
6
4
7
 
26
187
Morgan,  Anna
2
7
3
5
 
27
115
Mitsui-hotz,  Hana
1
1
4
5
 
28
186
Jamieson,  Elladee
1
1
4
8
 
29
019
Chan,  Michaela
1
1
3
4
 
30
020
Uwazny,  Jade
1
1
3
8
 
31
185
Macmillan,  Kate
0
0
2
2
 
 Youth B - Male

Qualifiers
Semis
Finals
Rank
PSO
NAT
Bib
Competitor
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
SF
1
188
Mcnamee,  Guy
5
5
5
5
3
3
3
3
4
7
4
5
 
2
189
Mcnamee,  Kindar
5
5
5
5
2
2
3
3
2
2
4
4
 
3
118
Gambling,  Owen
4
12
5
11
2
2
4
5
2
5
4
10
 
4
074
Di rosa,  Dries
2
3
5
6
3
11
3
11
2
5
3
6
 
5
190
Newman,  Ben
5
6
5
5
3
4
4
7
2
6
4
13
 
6
191
Baudrand,  Victor
4
9
5
9
3
9
4
12
2
7
3
10
 
7
117
Wyett,  Ethan
3
3
5
9
2
3
3
7
1
1
2
2
 
8
120
Thompson,  Ryan
1
1
5
16
2
5
3
4
0
0
3
3
 
9
069
Valence,  Hugo
3
4
5
5
2
7
4
10
 
10
068
Mathieu,  Samuel
4
8
5
7
2
7
2
4
 
11
022
Stromner,  Ben
2
3
4
8
2
8
3
10
 
12
089
Li,  Nick
3
6
5
8
1
1
2
14
 
13
192
Hoffman,  Ethan
4
5
5
6
1
2
3
7
 
14
067
Dorval,  Hugo
3
3
5
6
1
2
2
4
 
15
073
L'heureux,  Joel
2
4
4
7
1
4
2
5
 
16
193
Head,  Nathan
2
3
5
7
0
0
2
7
 
17
121
Valle,  Aidan
1
1
4
6
 
17
023
Macdonald,  Benjamin
1
1
4
6
 
19
070
Lévesque,  Émile
1
1
4
7
 
20
196
Witkwicki,  Matthew
1
1
3
6
 
21
021
White,  Tyler
1
1
1
1
 
22
123
Dupuis-bissonnette,  Cameron
1
2
4
7
 
23
024
Manweiler,  Justin
1
2
4
14
 
24
194
Takashiba,  Bryn
1
2
2
2
 
25
122
Ferracuti,  Nathan
1
3
3
4
 
26
026
Mah,  Ethan
1
5
1
3
 
27
071
Martin,  Rafael
0
0
5
15
 
28
025
Kokot,  Zachary
0
0
4
5
 
29
072
Jervis,  Matthew
0
0
4
13
 
30
195
Tupling,  Rohan
0
0
2
6
 
31
119
Goodman,  Jake
0
0
1
1
 
 Youth A - Female

Qualifiers
Semis
Finals
Rank
PSO
NAT
Bib
Competitor
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
SF
1
201
Buitendyk,  Sophie
3
3
5
9
2
3
3
7
4
6
4
4
 
2
124
Karnis,  Bronwen
4
11
5
12
1
1
3
8
3
4
4
5
 
3
129
Carkner,  Cat
1
1
4
9
0
0
2
9
2
2
4
6
 
4
197
Zoraj,  Jani
4
8
5
11
3
7
3
5
2
3
3
5
 
5
128
Bunko,  Julia
2
10
4
9
0
0
3
13
2
3
3
5
 
6
075
St-jacques,  Aggy
3
3
4
4
1
2
4
8
2
4
4
6
 
7
126
Skrok,  Jordan
1
1
5
11
0
0
2
6
2
7
2
5
 
8
029
Van de panne,  Lisa
1
1
4
9
1
3
2
5
1
1
4
9
 
9
127
Ying,  Yinki
1
1
3
3
1
3
4
16
0
0
2
4
 
10
198
Earle,  Chloe
1
1
3
3
0
0
1
1
 
11
130
Lamarche-dykeman,  Estella
1
1
3
6
0
0
1
1
 
12
131
Monteith,  Dana
1
1
2
6
0
0
1
1
 
13
076
Valence,  Sophie
1
3
4
18
0
0
1
1
 
14
199
Rogers,  Teyha
1
1
3
4
0
0
1
4
 
15
200
Viner,  Kate
0
0
2
4
0
0
1
4
 
15
028
Sutley,  Katrina
0
0
2
4
0
0
1
4
 
17
133
Bernard,  Poet
0
0
3
3
 
18
134
Dorfman,  Emma
0
0
2
4
 
19
035
Sherwin,  Amanda
0
0
2
7
 
20
132
Demeter,  Jessica
0
0
1
1
 
21
088
Locke,  Erinn
0
0
1
3
 
22
027
Mccallum,  Katie
0
0
1
9
 
23
034
Poffenroth,  Annika
0
0
0
0
 
23
033
Katzell,  Sophia
0
0
0
0
 
23
032
Sontag,  Marissa
0
0
0
0
 
23
031
Cegielnik,  Paige
0
0
0
0
 
23
030
Berkhold,  Sophia
0
0
0
0
 
23
077
Béliveau,  Justine
0
0
0
0
 
 Youth A - Male

Qualifiers
Semis
Finals
Rank
PSO
NAT
Bib
Competitor
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
SF
1
081
Trudeau,  David
2
5
5
16
2
2
3
4
3
4
4
4
 
2
136
Haight,  Mitchell
4
8
4
5
1
1
3
7
3
4
3
3
 
3
145
Richardson,  Zach
4
7
4
5
3
6
4
7
2
2
3
6
 
4
038
Mclaughlin,  Hunter
3
3
5
5
2
2
2
2
2
5
4
7
 
5
135
Ellis,  Manh
5
15
5
11
3
10
4
9
1
1
4
6
 
6
203
Battersby,  Finn
2
3
5
6
1
1
2
2
0
0
4
8
 
7
202
Doyle,  Aidan
4
10
5
10
2
4
3
7
0
0
3
7
 
8
039
Freitag,  Henri
3
10
5
16
2
5
2
2
0
0
3
8
 
9
080
Demers lapointe,  Raphael
2
6
3
7
1
1
2
2
 
10
144
Difabio,  Ethan
2
7
5
14
1
1
2
2
 
11
078
Mathieu,  Zachary
1
1
5
10
1
1
2
2
 
12
040
Roy-brenneis,  Silas
2
3
4
6
1
1
2
3
 
13
205
Faulkner,  Sean
2
2
4
8
1
1
1
1
 
14
137
Alaves,  Niko
4
12
5
12
1
2
2
2
 
15
139
Agro,  Ben
2
2
4
14
1
2
2
3
 
16
209
Bonnell,  Sam
2
2
3
4
0
0
2
7
 
17
042
Svoboda,  David
1
1
4
7
 
18
141
Gilbert,  David
1
1
4
12
 
19
036
Martino,  Tyson
1
1
4
13
 
20
204
O'neil,  Ryan
1
1
4
14
 
21
140
Hebb,  Spencer
1
1
3
4
 
22
037
Bokenfohr,  Dylan
1
1
3
6
 
22
143
Judge,  Kyle
1
1
3
6
 
24
142
Pisciuneri,  Nolan
1
1
3
8
 
25
138
Figueroa,  Evan
1
1
3
9
 
26
044
Kay,  Michael
1
1
3
16
 
27
041
Hajduk,  Cameron
1
1
2
4
 
28
079
Sirois,  Guillaume
1
1
1
1
 
29
206
White,  Alexander
1
2
3
6
 
30
208
Dhillon,  Armmeet
1
2
1
1
 
31
043
Neufeld,  Alex
0
0
2
3
 
32
207
Collins,  Eamon
0
0
0
0
 
 Junior - Female

Qualifiers
Semis
Finals
Rank
PSO
NAT
Bib
Competitor
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
SF
1
213
Hosoi,  Mika
3
4
3
3
2
3
4
5
4
6
4
5
 
2
214
Heinz,  Jana
1
1
4
6
0
0
3
12
3
4
3
4
 
3
047
Goldhoff,  Julia
3
3
5
10
3
4
4
6
3
5
4
7
 
4
148
Vince,  Beth
1
1
3
4
0
0
3
6
2
2
4
4
 
5
146
Mccarney,  Justine
2
4
3
4
0
0
2
3
1
1
4
9
 
6
210
Beauchemin,  Zoe
1
2
3
4
0
0
2
6
0
0
3
6
 
7
046
Irwin,  Remington
1
3
3
14
1
4
2
6
0
0
3
8
 
8
149
Rolfe,  Kyra
1
4
4
10
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
3
 
9
147
Jacquard,  Ayla
1
1
3
5
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
 
10
211
Moss,  Elena
1
1
2
3
0
0
1
3
 
11
049
Middleton,  Jacqueline
1
2
4
14
 
12
048
Arvisais,  Alina
1
2
2
2
 
13
150
Lyons,  Erin
0
0
1
2
 
14
212
Pimentel,  Sophia
0
0
0
0
 
14
050
Lamoureux,  Jasmine
0
0
0
0
 
14
151
Creek,  Meili
0
0
0
0
 
14
051
Kinniburgh,  Paige
0
0
0
0
 
 Junior - Male

Qualifiers
Semis
Finals
Rank
PSO
NAT
Bib
Competitor
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
SF
1
215
Luo,  Ivan
5
10
5
7
3
4
4
4
4
13
4
8
 
2
152
Uchida,  Lucas
5
6
5
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
 
3
216
Sherkat,  Tosh
4
5
4
5
3
7
4
6
3
5
4
13
 
4
217
Murdoch,  Kyle
4
7
5
8
3
5
3
5
2
2
4
4
 
5
052
Fricker,  Alex
4
5
5
6
3
4
3
4
2
2
4
10
 
6
153
Sapra,  Rahul
3
7
4
10
3
4
4
5
2
4
3
9
 
7
154
Elliott,  Jakob
5
10
5
9
3
7
3
5
2
5
4
5
 
8
218
Jones,  Hayden
2
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
3
4
 
9
220
Hughes,  Ben
2
3
4
11
2
2
2
2
0
0
1
3
 
10
155
Saffery,  Dylan
4
4
5
9
2
3
4
12
 
11
053
Wright,  Matt
3
6
5
14
2
6
3
7
 
12
156
Wyett,  Jack
4
11
4
9
1
1
3
4
 
13
054
Svoboda,  Michael
3
4
5
11
1
1
2
2
 
14
219
Wong,  Robson
2
2
3
4
1
1
2
2
 
15
084
Boisvert,  Maxim
2
4
5
11
1
1
2
2
 
16
160
Kresling,  Kirill
2
4
2
4
1
1
2
3
 
17
159
Yaphe,  Elan
2
3
5
17
1
1
2
4
 
18
221
Kask,  Adrian
2
7
4
8
 
19
057
Haigh,  Liam
1
1
4
18
 
20
085
Lauzon,  Jacob
1
1
3
3
 
21
086
Martin,  Zachary
1
1
3
8
 
22
083
Closset,  Alexandre
1
1
3
9
 
23
055
Martino,  Kyle
1
1
3
13
 
24
222
Taylor,  Alex
1
1
2
2
 
25
157
Monjezi,  Kian
1
1
2
4
 
26
058
Dean,  Luke
1
1
2
6
 
27
158
Doering,  Jack
1
2
3
3
 
28
056
Kay,  Jonathan
1
2
3
11
 
International Federation
IFSC Pan-Am Council
National Climbing Federation
Alberta Climbing Federation
Ontario Climbing Federation
Quebec Climbing Federation